HouseValuation
Home·HD9·Valuation

52, HOLMEBANK MEWS, HD9 7EA

Terraced·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£387,828

Median £2,916/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £340,000£423,000
Estimated value: £387,828Last sold (Jul 2025): £375,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near HD9 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 OLD MILL LANE
HD9 7LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£387,500126£3,075C89%
44 HOLMEBANK MEWS
HD9 7EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000102£3,333C85%
49 WILDSPUR MILLS
HD9 7BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,500108£2,597C84%
12 GROVE HOUSES
HD9 6LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£423,000121£3,496C82%
17A NEW MILL ROAD
HD9 7SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£348,000131£2,656C82%
12 HOLMEBANK MEWS
HD9 7EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,00090£3,056C82%
12 STONEY BANK LANE
HD9 7LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£337,000140£2,407B81%
NEW HAGG FARM (3) OLDFIELD ROAD
HD9 6RN · Terraced
Jan 2026£399,500137£2,916D81%
283 NEW MILL ROAD
HD9 7AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,000103£2,718C80%
11 EDGEMOOR ROAD
HD9 6HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000128£2,617C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address