HouseValuation
Home·HD9·Valuation

1, SUDE HILL, HD9 7BL

Detached·258·EPC B
Estimated value
£873,330

Median £3,385/m² in your area × 258 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £520,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £873,330Last sold (Feb 2021): £605,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near HD9 7BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MALKIN WOOD VIEW
HD9 2AA · Detached
Dec 2025£190,000226£841B82%
HOLLY COTTAGE LEAS GARDENS
HD9 1UG · Detached
Mar 2026£1,000,000255£3,922D80%
2 FOREST WAY
HD9 6HT · Detached
Aug 2025£665,000227£2,930C76%
17 SCOTGATE ROAD
HD9 6RE · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000192£3,385B76%
17 STONEY BANK CHASE
HD9 7UD · Detached
Oct 2025£418,500129£3,244B74%
HOLLIN CARR HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
HD9 7JU · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000138£3,370C74%
4 MISSION VIEW
HD9 2TN · Detached
May 2025£752,500229£3,286C74%
32 MATTHEW LANE
HD9 5JS · Detached
Feb 2026£482,500135£3,574B73%
1 PEAK VIEW
HD9 5QF · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000139£3,453B73%
5 BIRCH PARK
HD9 7BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000144£3,611C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address