Estimated value
£191,961
Median £2,493/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £180,000£315,000
Estimated value: £191,961Last sold (Apr 2014): £90,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near HD9 7AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 WATER HALL COURT HD9 7JJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £163,000 | 68 | £2,397 | D | 88% |
12 WILDSPUR MILLS HD9 7BA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £186,000 | 85 | £2,188 | D | 88% |
45B REINS TERRACE HD9 6LS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £82,500 | 70 | £1,179 | D | 82% |
50 SHEFFIELD ROAD HD9 7HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | D | 77% |
10 WATER HALL COURT HD9 7JJ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £78,000 | 56 | £1,393 | D | 76% |
21 NEW MILL ROAD HD9 7SH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £238,000 | 69 | £3,449 | C | 76% |
241 NEW MILL ROAD HD9 7AL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 72 | £2,500 | D | 75% |
43 HOLMFIRTH ROAD HD9 7LF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £169,500 | 68 | £2,493 | D | 75% |
KEIPA DUNFORD ROAD HD9 2DT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £119,999 | 74 | £1,622 | D | 74% |