Estimated value
£895,180
Median £3,443/m² in your area × 260 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £482,500£1,000,000
Estimated value: £895,180Last sold (Mar 2025): £630,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near HD9 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HOLLY COTTAGE LEAS GARDENS HD9 1UG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,000,000 | 255 | £3,922 | D | 83% |
5 MALKIN WOOD VIEW HD9 2AA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 226 | £841 | B | 79% |
2 FOREST WAY HD9 6HT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £665,000 | 227 | £2,930 | C | 79% |
5 BRACEWELL ROAD HD9 5JR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 156 | £2,724 | C | 77% |
4 MISSION VIEW HD9 2TN · Detached | May 2025 | £752,500 | 229 | £3,286 | C | 77% |
58 SLAITHWAITE ROAD HD9 5PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 122 | £3,443 | D | 76% |
32 MATTHEW LANE HD9 5JS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £482,500 | 135 | £3,574 | B | 75% |
1 PEAK VIEW HD9 5QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 139 | £3,453 | B | 75% |
25 HELME FOLD HD9 5AX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £429,000 | 140 | £3,064 | B | 75% |