HouseValuation
Home·HD9·Valuation

1, MATTHEW GROVE, HD9 5LY

Semi-detached·122·EPC F
Estimated value
£366,000

Median £3,000/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £335,000£475,000
Estimated value: £366,000Last sold (Oct 2015): £190,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 56 points.

Sales near HD9 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 RED LANE
HD9 5LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000110£3,000D82%
58 SLAITHWAITE ROAD
HD9 5PG · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000122£3,443D78%
1 MOORLAND VIEW
HD9 5QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000124£1,976B78%
KIRKLEIGH HOLMFIRTH ROAD
HD9 7LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000107£2,850D78%
HAGG COTTAGE, 14 LOWER HAGG
HD9 3UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000127£3,740D77%
56 THIRSTIN ROAD
HD9 6JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£278,000114£2,439D77%
11 EDGEMOOR ROAD
HD9 6HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000128£2,617C77%
30 NABB VIEW
HD9 1EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,000110£3,000D76%
RYDAL MOUNT SHEFFIELD ROAD
HD9 7EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000112£3,393D76%
12 STONEY BANK LANE
HD9 7LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£337,000140£2,407B76%

Dig deeper into this address