Estimated value
£445,875
Median £3,075/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,500Median £380,000£482,500
Estimated value: £445,875Last sold (Sept 2018): £189,950
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near HD9 5AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 HELME LANE HD9 5PE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 131 | £1,832 | C | 82% |
6 OLD MILL LANE HD9 7LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £387,500 | 126 | £3,075 | C | 81% |
1 MOORLAND VIEW HD9 5QJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 124 | £1,976 | B | 81% |
12 STONEY BANK LANE HD9 7LW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £337,000 | 140 | £2,407 | B | 79% |
7 POPPY GARDENS HD9 5AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £237,500 | 77 | £3,084 | B | 79% |
34 BAYFIELD CLOSE HD9 2QX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £380,000 | 124 | £3,065 | B | 78% |
32 MATTHEW LANE HD9 5JS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £482,500 | 135 | £3,574 | B | 78% |
1 PEAK VIEW HD9 5QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 139 | £3,453 | B | 78% |
25 HELME FOLD HD9 5AX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £429,000 | 140 | £3,064 | B | 78% |