Estimated value
£132,570
Median £2,946/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £140,000£165,000
Estimated value: £132,570Last sold (May 2005): £47,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near HD9 4ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 CLARKE LANE HD9 4ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 49 | £2,082 | D | 93% |
11 GREENS END ROAD HD9 5NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,000 | 41 | £3,341 | E | 83% |
39 GREENFIELD ROAD HD9 2LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £86,000 | 41 | £2,098 | D | 81% |
43 BARRACKS FOLD HD9 1TQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 46 | £2,717 | D | 81% |
10 MIRY LANE HD9 7RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 39 | £1,538 | F | 80% |
9 FRANCE HILL HD9 6NZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £154,000 | 57 | £2,702 | E | 80% |
144 WEST END HD9 3EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 55 | £3,000 | D | 77% |
13 UPPER FOLD HD9 6NX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 39 | £3,590 | D | 77% |
153 NEW MILL ROAD HD9 6QE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 47 | £3,085 | D | 76% |