HouseValuation
Home·HD9·Valuation

14, CLARKE LANE, HD9 4ND

Flat·61·EPC E
Estimated value
£149,633

Median £2,453/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £157,000£245,000
Estimated value: £149,633Last sold (Feb 2023): £151,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near HD9 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WATER HALL COURT
HD9 7JJ · Flat
Dec 2025£163,00068£2,397D80%
45B REINS TERRACE
HD9 6LS · Flat
Dec 2025£82,50070£1,179D79%
8 CLARKE LANE
HD9 4ND · Flat
Feb 2026£57,00031£1,839C78%
RIVERSIDE COURT (5) WOODHEAD ROAD
HD9 2AJ · Flat
Sept 2025£130,00053£2,453D77%
20 BRYNDLEE COURT
HD9 2TT · Flat
Feb 2026£157,00062£2,532B76%
15 CLARKE LANE
HD9 4ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£102,00049£2,082D75%
LEE MILLS (APARTMENT 19) ST GEORGES ROAD
HD9 1RJ · Flat
Jan 2026£224,12062£3,615B75%
10 WATER HALL COURT
HD9 7JJ · Flat
Jun 2025£78,00056£1,393D74%
34 HOLMFIRTH ROAD
HD9 4JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00066£3,258D74%
22 CHEVIOT AVENUE
HD9 4DW · Detached
Jan 2026£245,00063£3,889D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address