Estimated value
£678,755
Median £3,157/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £650,000£752,500
Estimated value: £678,755Last sold (Sept 2021): £580,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near HD9 4FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 MALKIN WOOD VIEW HD9 2AA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 226 | £841 | B | 82% |
17 SCOTGATE ROAD HD9 6RE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 192 | £3,385 | B | 82% |
11 SIKE CLOSE HD9 1JD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £747,500 | 199 | £3,756 | C | 76% |
2 FOREST WAY HD9 6HT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £665,000 | 227 | £2,930 | C | 76% |
4 FARFIELD AVENUE HD9 1TT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £499,000 | 160 | £3,119 | C | 75% |
5 BRACEWELL ROAD HD9 5JR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 156 | £2,724 | C | 75% |
20 BISHOPS WAY HD9 4BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £432,500 | 137 | £3,157 | C | 75% |
29 CARR VIEW ROAD HD9 1HX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £742,501 | 209 | £3,553 | C | 75% |
4 ABBEY CLOSE HD9 2DD · Detached | May 2025 | £475,000 | 196 | £2,423 | C | 74% |