Estimated value
£233,508
Median £2,684/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,000Median £215,000£366,000
Estimated value: £233,508Last sold (Feb 2022): £215,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near HD9 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 WETLANDS ROAD HD9 4HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 80 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
130 HELME LANE HD9 5RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,500 | 75 | £2,300 | D | 86% |
3 COOPERATIVE TERRACE HD9 1QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | D | 85% |
48 HOLMFIRTH ROAD HD9 4DB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £366,000 | 97 | £3,773 | C | 85% |
50 SHEFFIELD ROAD HD9 7HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | D | 84% |
373 NEW MILL ROAD HD9 7AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,000 | 93 | £1,409 | D | 84% |
6 FRANCE HILL HD9 6NZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | D | 84% |
34 HOLMFIRTH ROAD HD9 4JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 66 | £3,258 | D | 83% |
2 COOPERATIVE TERRACE HD9 1QB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £222,500 | 86 | £2,587 | D | 83% |