HouseValuation
Home·HD9·Valuation

8, BINNS LANE, HD9 3BL

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,880

Median £3,086/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,999Median £250,000£305,000
Estimated value: £246,880Last sold (Jun 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near HD9 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KEIPA DUNFORD ROAD
HD9 2DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£119,99974£1,622D86%
93 ROUNDWAY
HD9 6AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00076£2,434D85%
138 GREENFIELD ROAD
HD9 2LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00081£3,086D85%
9 POPLAR AVENUE
HD9 7TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00092£3,043D82%
71 PARIS
HD9 1SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00079£3,671D82%
2 SUNNY BANK ROAD
HD9 5LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00085£2,294D82%
5 TOWNHEAD
HD9 6BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,50078£3,365C81%
TREES DUNFORD ROAD
HD9 2DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£238,00070£3,400D81%
103 DUNFORD ROAD
HD9 2DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00084£3,631D81%
58 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
HD9 4AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00086£1,744D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address