HouseValuation
Home·HD9·Valuation

3, DEYNE BROOK COURT, HD9 3AB

Terraced·126·EPC B
Estimated value
£367,416

Median £2,916/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £380,000£423,000
Estimated value: £367,416Last sold (Jun 2021): £360,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near HD9 3AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 DEYNE BROOK COURT
HD9 3AB · Terraced
Aug 2025£383,000120£3,192B90%
49 WILDSPUR MILLS
HD9 7BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,500108£2,597C82%
6 OLD MILL LANE
HD9 7LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£387,500126£3,075C81%
52 DEAN BROOK ROAD
HD9 3UF · Terraced
Aug 2025£260,000132£1,970C81%
198A WOODHEAD ROAD
HD9 2NL · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000108£2,500D80%
12 GROVE HOUSES
HD9 6LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£423,000121£3,496C79%
54 DEAN BROOK ROAD
HD9 3UF · Terraced
May 2025£295,000115£2,565C79%
12 STONEY BANK LANE
HD9 7LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£337,000140£2,407B79%
34 BAYFIELD CLOSE
HD9 2QX · Terraced
Jul 2025£380,000124£3,065B78%
NEW HAGG FARM (3) OLDFIELD ROAD
HD9 6RN · Terraced
Jan 2026£399,500137£2,916D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address