HouseValuation
Home·HD9·Valuation

2, DEYNE BROOK COURT, HD9 3AB

Terraced·39·EPC B
Estimated value
£117,000

Median £3,000/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £137,000£565,000
Estimated value: £117,000Last sold (Aug 2025): £140,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near HD9 3AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HILL TOP VIEW
HD9 2DZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£94,00036£2,611C78%
39 GREENFIELD ROAD
HD9 2LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£86,00041£2,098D78%
118 CHURCH STREET
HD9 3EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£145,00044£3,295D78%
47 BARRACKS FOLD
HD9 1TQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£134,00044£3,045C77%
81 DEAN BROOK ROAD
HD9 3UF · Terraced
Jan 2026£565,000 - - - 74%
13 UPPER FOLD
HD9 6NX · Terraced
Sept 2025£140,00039£3,590D74%
11 GREENS END ROAD
HD9 5NW · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,00041£3,341E74%
10 MIRY LANE
HD9 7RY · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00039£1,538F74%
144 WEST END
HD9 3EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00055£3,000D73%
15 CLARKE LANE
HD9 4ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£102,00049£2,082D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address