HouseValuation
Home·HD9·Valuation

50, BURNLEE ROAD, HD9 2PS

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£311,500

Median £3,115/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,000Median £340,000£366,000
Estimated value: £311,500Last sold (Sept 2014): £213,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near HD9 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 BOSHAW VIEW
HD9 2TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00085£3,706B87%
2 WOODSIDE VIEW
HD9 2PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£352,000113£3,115C87%
44 HOLMEBANK MEWS
HD9 7EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000102£3,333C85%
25 PARIS ROAD
HD9 1UA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,50091£3,764C84%
58 WESTCROFT
HD9 6JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,500112£2,612C84%
1 HOLLIN BRIGG LANE
HD9 2PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,000113£3,009D84%
40 BURNLEE ROAD
HD9 2PS · Detached
Oct 2025£295,000108£2,731D83%
48 HOLMFIRTH ROAD
HD9 4DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£366,00097£3,773C82%
24 WOODLAND VIEW
HD9 3JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000100£2,650C82%
75 STONY LANE
HD9 6DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,000103£2,165D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address