HouseValuation
Home·HD9·Valuation

80D, WOODHEAD ROAD, HD9 2PR

Detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£362,128

Median £3,482/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £390,000£525,000
Estimated value: £362,128Last sold (Oct 2025): £255,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near HD9 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SPRING LANE
HD9 2LN · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000101£2,970D87%
TOY BARN, 71A MAINGATE
HD9 1TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000104£5,048C85%
14 MEADOWCROFT
HD9 6GJ · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000107£3,972C83%
40 BURNLEE ROAD
HD9 2PS · Detached
Oct 2025£295,000108£2,731D83%
35 COP HILL VIEW
HD9 5AL · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000112£3,214B83%
GARDEN FIELD COTTAGE CARR LANE
HD9 2QB · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000114£3,509D83%
1 TOWN END AVENUE
HD9 1QW · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000107£3,645C82%
MOSS VIEW BURNLEE ROAD
HD9 2LE · Detached
Sept 2025£390,000112£3,482D82%
12 TOWN END AVENUE
HD9 1QW · Detached
Jan 2026£362,000108£3,352D81%
20 SEYMOUR WALK
HD9 4BP · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000119£3,361D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address