HouseValuation
Home·HD9·Valuation

5, SPRING LANE, HD9 2LN

Detached·232·EPC C
Estimated value
£762,352

Median £3,286/m² in your area × 232 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £742,501£1,000,000
Estimated value: £762,352Last sold (Dec 2020): £575,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near HD9 2LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MALKIN WOOD VIEW
HD9 2AA · Detached
Dec 2025£190,000226£841B84%
HOLLY COTTAGE LEAS GARDENS
HD9 1UG · Detached
Mar 2026£1,000,000255£3,922D83%
4 MISSION VIEW
HD9 2TN · Detached
May 2025£752,500229£3,286C82%
OLD YEW COTTAGE ROYD LANE
HD9 2JA · Detached
Oct 2025£760,000163£4,663C80%
11 SIKE CLOSE
HD9 1JD · Detached
Aug 2025£747,500199£3,756C79%
2 FOREST WAY
HD9 6HT · Detached
Aug 2025£665,000227£2,930C79%
29 CARR VIEW ROAD
HD9 1HX · Detached
Jun 2025£742,501209£3,553C78%
15 MOUNT VIEW ROAD
HD9 1JA · Detached
Nov 2025£496,000175£2,834C76%
4 ABBEY CLOSE
HD9 2DD · Detached
May 2025£475,000196£2,423C76%
18 BROADFIELD PARK
HD9 2JQ · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000154£2,922C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address