HouseValuation
Home·HD8·Valuation

4, LONG LANE, HD8 9PR

Semi-detached·124·EPC E
Estimated value
£307,768

Median £2,482/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £289,950£565,000
Estimated value: £307,768Last sold (Jun 2019): £250,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near HD8 9PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 LIDGETT LANE
HD8 9AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£283,000114£2,482E89%
25 CUMBERWORTH ROAD
HD8 9AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£565,000125£4,520E89%
11 LIDGETT LANE
HD8 9AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000118£2,203D85%
15 PENNINE RISE
HD8 9JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£289,950122£2,377D85%
58 HALLAS ROAD
HD8 0QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£359,000114£3,149D83%
15 GARDENERS WALK
HD8 9GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000109£2,661C83%
17 WAKEFIELD ROAD
HD8 9QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,000120£1,167D81%
3 DEARNFIELD
HD8 8NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£387,500115£3,370E80%
3 LONGDEN WALK
HD8 0HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00090£2,333E79%
15 BARNSLEY ROAD
HD8 9HW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000113£2,478C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address