HouseValuation
Home·HD8·Valuation

5, GARDENERS WALK, HD8 9GP

Terraced·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£266,100

Median £2,661/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £252,000£325,000
Estimated value: £266,100Last sold (Jun 2024): £220,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near HD8 9GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 GARDENERS WALK
HD8 9GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000109£2,661C89%
79 COMMERCIAL ROAD
HD8 9DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00086£1,860C87%
18 CROFT HEAD
HD8 9EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£144,646100£1,446D87%
1 BAILDON WAY
HD8 9GY · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,000115£2,522C87%
18 SPRING GROVE
HD8 9HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£143,00086£1,663C87%
31 HOLLY ROAD
HD8 9GT · Terraced
Oct 2025£295,000100£2,950C86%
7 ELDER MEWS
HD8 8JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00090£3,611C86%
169 CUMBERWORTH LANE
HD8 8PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00086£2,674C85%
11 CLIFFE HILL VIEW
HD8 9ZD · Terraced
Dec 2025£252,00087£2,897B85%
15 WATER STREET
HD8 9JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,000100£2,350D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address