Estimated value
£225,600
Median £2,350/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £210,000£295,000
Estimated value: £225,600Last sold (Jul 2025): £225,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near HD8 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 CROFT HEAD HD8 9EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £144,646 | 100 | £1,446 | D | 90% |
15 WATER STREET HD8 9JG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 100 | £2,350 | D | 87% |
79 COMMERCIAL ROAD HD8 9DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 86 | £1,860 | C | 84% |
28 HALLAS ROAD HD8 0QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 84 | £2,202 | D | 84% |
17 WAKEFIELD ROAD HD8 9QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 120 | £1,167 | D | 84% |
131 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD HD8 8LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £237,500 | 82 | £2,896 | D | 84% |
18 SPRING GROVE HD8 9HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £143,000 | 86 | £1,663 | C | 84% |
12 SAVILE STREET HD8 9RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 76 | £2,763 | D | 83% |
31 HOLLY ROAD HD8 9GT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 100 | £2,950 | C | 83% |