HouseValuation
Home·HD8·Valuation

7, COMMERCIAL ROAD, HD8 9DA

Other·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£184,356

Median £3,414/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£2,500Median £195,000£250,000
Estimated value: £184,356Last sold (Oct 2023): £155,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near HD8 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 PARK LODGE VIEW
HD8 9UN · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00056£4,107C77%
6 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
HD8 9AE · Other
Jul 2025£195,00046£4,239E77%
21 SCORE CROFT
HD8 9EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00061£2,951C77%
8 SCOTT HILL
HD8 9PE · Terraced
Jan 2026£172,50061£2,828C77%
29 SUNNYMEAD
HD8 9JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,50062£2,379C77%
23 JACQUARD ROAD
HD8 9ZB · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00058£4,224B75%
49 INGS MILL DRIVE
HD8 9PW · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00059£3,136C75%
2 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE
HD8 9LR · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00059£4,237D75%
11 VIKING AVENUE
HD8 9SE · Other
Feb 2026£2,50079£32D75%
8 TEN ROW
HD8 8XP · Terraced
Mar 2026£198,00058£3,414C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address