HouseValuation
Home·HD8·Valuation

234, WAKEFIELD ROAD, HD8 8SU

Detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£368,631

Median £3,321/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £375,000£445,000
Estimated value: £368,631Last sold (Oct 2024): £495,250

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near HD8 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 GREENSIDE
HD8 8QY · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000118£2,966D89%
9 SOUTH CROFT
HD8 8UA · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000110£3,409D88%
4 GREENSIDE
HD8 8QY · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000104£2,933D88%
39 KENYON BANK
HD8 8TD · Detached
Jan 2026£352,000106£3,321C86%
15C MILLER HILL
HD8 8RG · Detached
Oct 2025£397,500121£3,285D86%
9 PARK AVENUE
HD8 8JG · Detached
Jul 2025£445,000112£3,973D83%
376 WAKEFIELD ROAD
HD8 8RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00098£1,684D83%
5 DOBROYD
HD8 8AU · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000104£3,990C83%
6 HAWTHORNE WAY
HD8 8JX · Detached
Jul 2025£400,000104£3,846D83%
23 CLIFFE ROAD
HD8 8DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00099£3,030D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address