Estimated value
£311,080
Median £2,222/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £271,000£422,500
Estimated value: £311,080Last sold (Jan 2024): £395,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near HD8 0UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 GRENOSIDE VIEW HD8 0GT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £269,000 | 128 | £2,102 | C | 88% |
69 HANBY CLOSE HD8 0FZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 123 | £1,992 | C | 84% |
23 BREWERY YARD HD8 0AR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 154 | £2,045 | D | 82% |
17 WAKEFIELD ROAD HD8 9QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 120 | £1,167 | D | 82% |
30 TITHEFIELDS HD8 0FX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £271,000 | 99 | £2,737 | C | 82% |
9 THE COURTYARD HD8 0FT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £280,000 | 134 | £2,090 | C | 81% |
11 STATION ROAD HD8 0AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £217,500 | 81 | £2,685 | C | 79% |
6 HALLAS ROAD HD8 0QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 108 | £2,222 | D | 79% |
21 GRENOSIDE VIEW HD8 0GT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £357,500 | 135 | £2,648 | C | 79% |