Estimated value
£463,752
Median £3,051/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£298,500Median £440,000£750,000
Estimated value: £463,752Last sold (Jul 2016): £237,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near HD8 0EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 STATION ROAD HD8 0DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 160 | £2,813 | D | 89% |
1 KNOTTY LANE HD8 0ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 152 | £4,934 | D | 89% |
8 EASTFIELD DRIVE HD8 0XA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 138 | £3,188 | D | 87% |
17 CHAPEL HILL HD8 9NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 148 | £3,176 | D | 85% |
16A HERMITAGE PARK HD8 0JU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 136 | £3,051 | D | 84% |
40 LANE HEAD LANE HD8 0SQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £421,500 | 155 | £2,719 | D | 84% |
23 GREGORY DRIVE HD8 0XH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £531,000 | 138 | £3,848 | B | 83% |
6 STANHOPE STREET HD8 9JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £298,500 | 144 | £2,073 | D | 83% |
9 WHITEGATES GROVE HD8 0BW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £400,000 | 158 | £2,532 | D | 83% |