HouseValuation
Home·HD7·Valuation

6, BROAD OAK, HD7 5TE

Semi-detached·153·EPC C
Estimated value
£388,620

Median £2,540/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £345,000£470,000
Estimated value: £388,620Last sold (Oct 2013): £220,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near HD7 5TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82B EDGE HILL
HD7 5TD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£353,000139£2,540C91%
6 BONNY CLOUGH VIEW
HD7 4RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000136£2,537C84%
53 DEER HILL DRIVE
HD7 6LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,000170£2,382C83%
7 HOLLIN WAY
HD7 5FH · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000133£3,534B82%
42 LONGCROFT STREET
HD7 4EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,000144£1,910C80%
291 GILLROYD LANE
HD7 5SY · Detached
Jan 2026£173,000171£1,012D80%
9 HEATH CLOSE
HD7 5SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000108£2,778D79%
13 VINEYARD LEYMOOR ROAD
HD7 4RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000124£2,621C79%
76 LINGARDS ROAD
HD7 5HY · Detached
Aug 2025£410,000132£3,106C78%
69 STATION ROAD
HD7 4ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£333,650137£2,435C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address