Estimated value
£242,172
Median £2,883/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,000Median £230,000£361,075
Estimated value: £242,172Last sold (Apr 2006): £100,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near HD7 5EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CROWTHER CLOSE HD7 5DF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 74 | £3,581 | C | 88% |
2 UNION STREET HD7 5ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 87 | £2,011 | D | 85% |
23 VARLEY ROAD HD7 5HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £361,075 | 84 | £4,299 | D | 84% |
31 GORDON STREET HD7 5LN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 75 | £3,067 | D | 83% |
19 BRIDLEY DRIVE HD7 5LJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 92 | £2,283 | C | 83% |
73 GORDON STREET HD7 5LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £129,000 | 74 | £1,743 | D | 83% |
16 CAROLAN COURT HD7 4NA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 95 | £2,316 | D | 83% |
46 MOUNT ROAD HD7 6HP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £222,000 | 77 | £2,883 | D | 82% |
23 BROOK TERRACE HD7 5BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 88 | £2,727 | D | 82% |