HouseValuation
Home·HD7·Valuation

28, LONGLANDS ROAD, HD7 5DN

Detached·293·EPC C
Estimated value
£624,676

Median £2,132/m² in your area × 293 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £510,000£950,000
Estimated value: £624,676Last sold (Nov 2020): £750,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near HD7 5DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MANCHESTER ROAD
HD7 5HH · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000272£2,132C89%
LAVEROCK HOUSE WATERS ROAD
HD7 6NG · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000268£3,545C80%
14 CLOUGH ROAD
HD7 5DB · Detached
Aug 2025£487,500216£2,257C78%
23 BLACKMOORFOOT
HD7 5TR · Detached
Mar 2025£400,000250£1,600D78%
6 LONGLANDS ROAD
HD7 5DN · Detached
Sept 2025£510,000173£2,948D77%
MILLBANK OLD MOUNT ROAD
HD7 6NN · Detached
Feb 2026£895,000214£4,182B76%
CHAIN ROAD (HOLLINS FARM)
HD7 5TY · Detached
Feb 2026£167,800249£674G75%
291 GILLROYD LANE
HD7 5SY · Detached
Jan 2026£173,000171£1,012D74%
8 FLATHOUSE
HD7 5PR · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000 - - - 73%
13 OLNEY STREET
HD7 5EG · Terraced
Aug 2025£133,000257£518C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address