HouseValuation
Home·HD7·Valuation

9, SWALLOW LANE, HD7 4LU

Semi-detached·160·EPC D
Estimated value
£419,360

Median £2,621/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £353,000£570,000
Estimated value: £419,360Last sold (Aug 2024): £420,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near HD7 4LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BONNY CLOUGH VIEW
HD7 4RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000136£2,537C86%
70 SLADES ROAD
HD7 4JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£570,000163£3,497D84%
82B EDGE HILL
HD7 5TD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£353,000139£2,540C83%
42 LONGCROFT STREET
HD7 4EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,000144£1,910C82%
16 SCAR TOP
HD7 4DT · Semi-detached
May 2025£440,000162£2,716D82%
47 - 49 CARR TOP LANE
HD7 4JB · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000148£3,041D81%
13 VINEYARD LEYMOOR ROAD
HD7 4RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000124£2,621C81%
69 STATION ROAD
HD7 4ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£333,650137£2,435C80%
53 DEER HILL DRIVE
HD7 6LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,000170£2,382C80%
9 BOBBIN CLOSE
HD7 4DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,000116£3,034C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address