HouseValuation
Home·HD7·Valuation

75, JAMES STREET, HD7 4HT

Other·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£325,004

Median £2,621/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £352,000£547,500
Estimated value: £325,004Last sold (Jul 2022): £126,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near HD7 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD STABLE BLOCK (7) STATION ROAD
HD7 5AW · Other
Feb 2026£395,000132£2,992B79%
THE OLD STABLE BLOCK (7) STATION ROAD
HD7 5AW · Other
Feb 2026£395,000132£2,992B79%
3 POTTERS WALK
HD7 4HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£292,000131£2,229D78%
84 JAMES STREET
HD7 4HT · Other
Sept 2025£547,500 - - - 77%
17 LAUNDS
HD7 4NN · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000129£4,147C75%
13 VINEYARD LEYMOOR ROAD
HD7 4RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000124£2,621C75%
6 BONNY CLOUGH VIEW
HD7 4RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000136£2,537C74%
69 STATION ROAD
HD7 4ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£333,650137£2,435C74%
30 INGLEWOOD TERRACE
HD7 5JA · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,000130£2,115D74%
9 BOBBIN CLOSE
HD7 4DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,000116£3,034C74%

Dig deeper into this address