HouseValuation
Home·HD7·Valuation

30, MYRTLE ROAD, HD7 4EF

Terraced·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£292,784

Median £2,524/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £292,000£352,000
Estimated value: £292,784Last sold (Dec 2025): £165,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HD7 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
340 LEYMOOR ROAD
HD7 4QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,000104£2,356C91%
3 POTTERS WALK
HD7 4HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£292,000131£2,229D87%
24 WOODROYD
HD7 4PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000103£2,670C85%
13 VINEYARD LEYMOOR ROAD
HD7 4RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000124£2,621C84%
69 STATION ROAD
HD7 4ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£333,650137£2,435C83%
30 INGLEWOOD TERRACE
HD7 5JA · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,000130£2,115D83%
9 BOBBIN CLOSE
HD7 4DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,000116£3,034C83%
39 BLACK ROCK DRIVE
HD7 5ZA · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000105£2,524B82%
41 DEER HILL DRIVE
HD7 6LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£330,000118£2,797C82%
27 CHAPEL HILL
HD7 5NJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,000116£1,810C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address