Estimated value
£236,134
Median £3,191/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £220,000£285,000
Estimated value: £236,134Last sold (Jan 2025): £153,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near HD7 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SCAR TOP HD7 4DT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £183,000 | 77 | £2,377 | E | 84% |
61 HANDEL STREET HD7 4AE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | D | 83% |
28 INTAKE HD7 4RB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £252,500 | 85 | £2,971 | D | 81% |
7 MULBERRY COURT HD7 4DN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £217,000 | 68 | £3,191 | B | 81% |
32 PARKWOOD ROAD HD7 4QW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 85 | £3,235 | D | 80% |
4 RYEFIELD ROAD HD7 4DA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £168,000 | 82 | £2,049 | E | 80% |
4 CROWTHER CLOSE HD7 5DF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 74 | £3,581 | C | 80% |
327 LEYMOOR ROAD HD7 4QQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 65 | £1,385 | E | 80% |
79 ARTHUR STREET HD7 4DJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 70 | £4,071 | C | 80% |