Estimated value
£233,156
Median £3,028/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,000Median £215,000£358,000
Estimated value: £233,156Last sold (Jul 2014): £149,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near HD7 4BU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 MULBERRY COURT HD7 4DN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £217,000 | 68 | £3,191 | B | 87% |
4 CROWTHER CLOSE HD7 5DF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 74 | £3,581 | C | 86% |
79 ARTHUR STREET HD7 4DJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 70 | £4,071 | C | 86% |
4 WILLOW GROVE HD7 4RX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £209,000 | 76 | £2,750 | C | 85% |
255 LEYMOOR ROAD HD7 4QL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £32,000 | 70 | £457 | C | 85% |
53 MULBERRY COURT HD7 4DN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 71 | £3,028 | C | 84% |
13 FULLWOOD DRIVE HD7 4JH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £183,000 | 66 | £2,773 | C | 84% |
3 STRATFORD CLOSE HD7 4BU · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £190,000 | 74 | £2,568 | D | 84% |