Estimated value
£332,748
Median £4,212/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £298,500£405,000
Estimated value: £332,748Last sold (Aug 2015): £120,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near HD7 4AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 BANK END HD7 4JN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £358,000 | 85 | £4,212 | C | 85% |
23 VARLEY ROAD HD7 5HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £361,075 | 84 | £4,299 | D | 85% |
27 HEATHWOOD DRIVE HD7 4PH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 58 | £3,190 | D | 83% |
5 BLACKMOORFOOT HD7 5TR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 82 | £4,939 | D | 82% |
60 HANDEL STREET HD7 4AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 74 | £1,959 | D | 81% |
61 HANDEL STREET HD7 4AE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | D | 81% |
84 LINGARDS ROAD HD7 5HY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 89 | £4,326 | D | 81% |
4 MOORLAND CLOSE HD7 5TJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 62 | £4,758 | D | 79% |
28 INTAKE HD7 4RB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £252,500 | 85 | £2,971 | D | 78% |