Estimated value
£410,540
Median £3,158/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £392,500£505,000
Estimated value: £410,540Last sold (Dec 2005): £265,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near HD6 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 SAVILE CLOSE HD6 4JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 114 | £3,158 | D | 87% |
14 SAVILE CLOSE HD6 4JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 118 | £3,051 | D | 85% |
24 PROSPECT WAY HD6 4FF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 128 | £1,969 | B | 81% |
39 ROBIN HOOD WAY HD6 4LA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £505,000 | 133 | £3,797 | C | 81% |
105 - 107 TOWNGATE HD6 4HP · Detached | Feb 2025 | £331,000 | 139 | £2,381 | E | 80% |
18 VICTORIA CHASE HD6 4DE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 115 | £3,435 | C | 78% |
87 NEW HEY ROAD HD6 3QG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 132 | £3,409 | E | 78% |
3 LYNDHURST AVENUE HD6 3RY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £395,000 | 129 | £3,062 | E | 77% |
25 VICTORIA CHASE HD6 4DE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £392,500 | 115 | £3,413 | C | 77% |