HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

24, MAYFIELD GROVE, HD6 4EE

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,860

Median £2,780/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £228,000£325,000
Estimated value: £241,860Last sold (Jun 2024): £262,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HD6 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 HIGHMOOR CRESCENT
HD6 4HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00091£2,143D87%
3 MAYFIELD GROVE
HD6 4EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£250,00097£2,577D87%
7 OAKROYD DRIVE
HD6 4BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00083£2,229C86%
62 HIGHMOOR CRESCENT
HD6 4HZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£177,50091£1,951D85%
16 SCHOLEY AVENUE
HD6 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,50077£2,903D85%
27 WELL GREEN LANE
HD6 2NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00090£3,111D84%
25 MAYFIELD GROVE
HD6 4EE · Terraced
Aug 2025£228,00082£2,780D84%
41 ARCHBELL AVENUE
HD6 3SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00086£3,256D84%
112 TOWNGATE
HD6 4HS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,00092£3,533D83%
22 HIGHMOOR LANE
HD6 4JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,50075£2,367C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address