HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

64, HIGHFIELD AVENUE, HD6 4EB

Semi-detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£299,130

Median £2,535/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,500Median £268,750£325,000
Estimated value: £299,130Last sold (May 2025): £275,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near HD6 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 SUMMERFIELD AVENUE
HD6 4BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£168,500103£1,636C87%
24 PROSPECT WAY
HD6 4FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,000128£1,969B87%
58 DAISY ROAD
HD6 3SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£312,000104£3,000C86%
27 BROADACRES
HD6 4DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£268,750106£2,535C85%
3 CEDAR GROVE
HD6 4FE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,000120£1,917C84%
7 OAKROYD DRIVE
HD6 4BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00083£2,229C83%
32 LONGROYDE ROAD
HD6 3AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000111£1,622D82%
5 CROMWELL CLOSE
HD6 3BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000108£2,546B82%
2 COACH ROAD
HD6 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000112£2,902D81%
39 ASHLEA AVENUE
HD6 3SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000101£3,168D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address