HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

62, HIGHFIELD AVENUE, HD6 4EB

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,240

Median £2,903/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £204,400£280,000
Estimated value: £232,240Last sold (Oct 2023): £200,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near HD6 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
HD6 4EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£187,50071£2,641D90%
25 DEVON WAY
HD6 4DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£122,50073£1,678D88%
64 HIGHMOOR CRESCENT
HD6 4HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00091£2,143D87%
7 OAKROYD DRIVE
HD6 4BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00083£2,229C86%
62 HIGHMOOR CRESCENT
HD6 4HZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£177,50091£1,951D85%
16 SCHOLEY AVENUE
HD6 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,50077£2,903D85%
37 WELL GROVE
HD6 2LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£204,40069£2,962D85%
27 WELL GREEN LANE
HD6 2NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00090£3,111D84%
17 GREEN LANE
HD6 2PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00072£3,681D84%
41 ARCHBELL AVENUE
HD6 3SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00086£3,256D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address