HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

24, HIGHFIELD AVENUE, HD6 4EB

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£213,450

Median £2,846/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £187,500£265,000
Estimated value: £213,450Last sold (Jul 2019): £124,950

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near HD6 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
HD6 4EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£187,50071£2,641D87%
8 CASTLEFIELDS CRESCENT
HD6 3PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00074£2,230E85%
25 DEVON WAY
HD6 4DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£122,50073£1,678D85%
12 CLOSE LEA
HD6 3AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00072£2,569E84%
7 OAKROYD DRIVE
HD6 4BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00083£2,229C83%
29 CARR STREET
HD6 4AZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00065£2,846D83%
16 SCHOLEY AVENUE
HD6 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,50077£2,903D82%
37 WELL GROVE
HD6 2LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£204,40069£2,962D82%
1 ASHLEA CLOSE
HD6 3SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,00067£3,627D82%
17 GREEN LANE
HD6 2PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00072£3,681D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address