HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

5, BROADACRES, HD6 4DB

Terraced·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£238,095

Median £2,035/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £252,000£282,500
Estimated value: £238,095Last sold (Aug 2018): £180,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near HD6 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 THORNHILL ROAD
HD6 3AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£182,000100£1,820C86%
27 BROADACRES
HD6 4DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£268,750106£2,535C85%
17 CEDAR GROVE
HD6 4FE · Terraced
Sept 2025£282,500103£2,743C85%
25 SOVEREIGN SQUARE
HD6 4DD · Terraced
Aug 2025£274,667121£2,270C84%
HOBART HOUSE, 23 GARDEN ROAD
HD6 2AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000107£2,477D82%
79 CASTLEFIELDS DRIVE
HD6 3XF · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,000122£1,762B82%
14 WATERLOO ROAD
HD6 2AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£138,000101£1,366C82%
23 SUMMERFIELD AVENUE
HD6 4BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£168,500103£1,636C81%
24 PROSPECT WAY
HD6 4FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,000128£1,969B81%
112 BURNSALL ROAD
HD6 3JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£173,00085£2,035C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address