HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

43, WOODHOUSE LANE, HD6 3TH

Detached·202·EPC D
Estimated value
£564,186

Median £2,793/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £499,950£718,000
Estimated value: £564,186Last sold (Jun 2021): £325,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near HD6 3TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 LYNDHURST GROVE ROAD
HD6 3SD · Detached
Aug 2025£495,000187£2,647D85%
SUNNYFIELD TOOTHILL BANK
HD6 3EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£436,250197£2,214C84%
141 CLOUGH LANE
HD6 3QP · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000198£2,525C84%
266 THORNHILL ROAD
HD6 3HL · Detached
Mar 2025£499,950179£2,793D81%
157 NEW STREET
HD6 4HN · Detached
Sept 2025£570,000201£2,836D80%
19 CLOG SOLE ROAD
HD6 2EJ · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000197£2,284C79%
14C CLOUGH LANE
HD6 3QH · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000151£3,245B78%
138 HALIFAX ROAD
HD6 2QA · Detached
Sept 2025£718,000220£3,264E77%
44C LONG RIDGE
HD6 3RZ · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000149£2,852C77%
THE FIRS LYNDHURST ROAD
HD6 3RX · Detached
Sept 2025£640,000254£2,520C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address