Estimated value
£374,487
Median £2,903/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £360,000£450,000
Estimated value: £374,487Last sold (Jun 2025): £395,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near HD6 3RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 NEW HEY ROAD HD6 3QG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 132 | £3,409 | E | 83% |
15 SAVILE CLOSE HD6 4JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 114 | £3,158 | D | 82% |
32 LONGROYDE ROAD HD6 3AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 111 | £1,622 | D | 81% |
60 DAISY ROAD HD6 3SX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £291,000 | 115 | £2,530 | E | 81% |
19 DEWSBURY ROAD HD6 3QB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £317,560 | 119 | £2,669 | E | 80% |
39 WHERWELL ROAD HD6 3TZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 139 | £2,698 | D | 80% |
14 SAVILE CLOSE HD6 4JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 118 | £3,051 | D | 79% |
155 FOXCROFT DRIVE HD6 3UP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 121 | £2,438 | C | 79% |
25 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE HD6 3TW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 125 | £2,960 | D | 79% |