Estimated value
£110,760
Median £2,130/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £98,000£152,500
Estimated value: £110,760Last sold (Aug 2015): £92,500
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near HD6 3HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 NEW ROAD SQUARE HD6 3QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 50 | £1,200 | D | 85% |
142 THORNHILL ROAD HD6 3AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 50 | £2,900 | D | 85% |
7 THOMAS STREET HD6 3BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 46 | £2,130 | D | 85% |
42 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD HD6 3RA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 47 | £1,596 | E | 84% |
12 TOFTS GROVE HD6 3NP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 59 | £2,203 | E | 84% |
60 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD HD6 3RD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 58 | £1,207 | D | 83% |
5 CASTLE AVENUE HD6 3HT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 50 | £3,000 | C | 83% |
2 RASTRICK COMMON HD6 3DR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £93,000 | 59 | £1,576 | E | 83% |
6 CASTLE AVENUE HD6 3HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £152,500 | 65 | £2,346 | D | 83% |