HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

217, THORNHILL ROAD, HD6 3HL

Semi-detached·138·EPC F
Estimated value
£372,324

Median £2,698/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £330,000£390,000
Estimated value: £372,324Last sold (Sept 2003): £130,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near HD6 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 WHERWELL ROAD
HD6 3TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000139£2,698D83%
25 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
HD6 3TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000125£2,960D82%
32 STRATTON ROAD
HD6 3TA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,000122£2,705D81%
135 WOODHOUSE LANE
HD6 3TP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£390,000144£2,708E80%
12 DAISY ROAD
HD6 3SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£312,000124£2,516D79%
32 LONGROYDE ROAD
HD6 3AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000111£1,622D78%
60 DAISY ROAD
HD6 3SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£291,000115£2,530E78%
39 ASHLEA AVENUE
HD6 3SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000101£3,168D77%
32 AMPORT CLOSE
HD6 3TE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,000128£2,656B77%
24 PROSPECT WAY
HD6 4FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,000128£1,969B76%

Dig deeper into this address