HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

41, THORNES PARK, HD6 3DA

Flat·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£70,923

Median £1,509/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £80,000£95,000
Estimated value: £70,923Last sold (Jul 2011): £52,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near HD6 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 NUNNERY LANE
HD6 3LA · Flat
Aug 2025£45,00048£938C84%
SPOOL COURT (APARTMENT 16) WINDING RISE
HD6 4FT · Flat
Jan 2026£95,00046£2,065C84%
CROFT HOUSE (APARTMENT 4) SPOUT HILL
HD6 3QY · Flat
Jul 2025£66,50051£1,304C83%
CROFT HOUSE (APARTMENT 7) SPOUT HILL
HD6 3QY · Flat
Jul 2025£93,00051£1,824C83%
SPOOL COURT (APARTMENT 17) WINDING RISE
HD6 4FT · Flat
Dec 2025£95,00046£2,065C83%
CROFT COURT (APARTMENT 5B) MOUNT LANE
HD6 3QZ · Flat
Apr 2025£85,00053£1,604C81%
20 KILN FOLD
HD6 4JE · Flat
Jan 2026£80,00053£1,509D81%
CROFT COURT (APARTMENT 31) MOUNT LANE
HD6 3QZ · Flat
Apr 2025£80,00053£1,509C81%
CROFT COURT (APARTMENT 40) MOUNT LANE
HD6 3QZ · Flat
Apr 2025£80,00053£1,509C81%
MILLROYD MILL (APARTMENT 133) HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
HD6 1PR · Flat