HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

9, BRAMSTON STREET, HD6 3AA

Terraced·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,592

Median £1,902/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £180,000£270,000
Estimated value: £182,592Last sold (Mar 2021): £90,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near HD6 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
112 BURNSALL ROAD
HD6 3JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£173,00085£2,035C88%
10 THORNHILL ROAD
HD6 3AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£182,000100£1,820C88%
110 BROOKE STREET
HD6 3DU · Terraced
Dec 2025£88,00087£1,011D87%
106 DEWSBURY ROAD
HD6 3QB · Terraced
Oct 2025£234,00095£2,463D86%
DELF COTTAGE DELF PLACE
HD6 3NJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,000104£1,731D86%
37 CLIFTON COMMON
HD6 1QW · Terraced
Feb 2026£139,00094£1,479D85%
HOBART HOUSE, 23 GARDEN ROAD
HD6 2AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000107£2,477D85%
60 BROOKE STREET
HD6 3DU · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,00087£1,379D85%
THE DYSON COURT (4) SLADE LANE
HD6 3TF · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00096£2,813B84%
60 NEW HEY ROAD
HD6 3PZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£175,00092£1,902D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address