HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

3, SPRUCE HEIGHTS, HD6 2JS

Semi-detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£313,010

Median £2,770/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,500Median £282,500£325,000
Estimated value: £313,010Last sold (Dec 2000): £71,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near HD6 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 COACH ROAD
HD6 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000112£2,902D86%
58 DAISY ROAD
HD6 3SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£312,000104£3,000C86%
11 LOWER FINKIL STREET
HD6 2LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£282,500102£2,770C85%
2 NEWTON PARK
HD6 2LW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,000101£3,069C85%
8 RYDINGS AVENUE
HD6 2AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00089£3,483C83%
32 LONGROYDE ROAD
HD6 3AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000111£1,622D82%
23 SUMMERFIELD AVENUE
HD6 4BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£168,500103£1,636C82%
24 PROSPECT WAY
HD6 4FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,000128£1,969B82%
5 CROMWELL CLOSE
HD6 3BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000108£2,546B82%
HOBART HOUSE, 23 GARDEN ROAD
HD6 2AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000107£2,477D81%

Dig deeper into this address