HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

46, GARDEN ROAD, HD6 2ES

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£239,226

Median £3,067/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £235,000£310,000
Estimated value: £239,226Last sold (Feb 2008): £188,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near HD6 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 RYDINGS AVENUE
HD6 2AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00089£3,483C89%
2 BRACKEN CLOSE
HD6 2HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00077£3,052C88%
37 WELL GROVE
HD6 2LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£204,40069£2,962D87%
17 GREEN LANE
HD6 2PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00072£3,681D86%
34 MALHAM ROAD
HD6 3JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00082£2,159C86%
10 BROW COTTAGES
HD6 2PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00075£3,200D85%
19 LAVEROCK CRESCENT
HD6 2NR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00075£3,067C85%
8 ST ANDREWS DRIVE
HD6 2JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00078£3,269D85%
7 OAKROYD DRIVE
HD6 4BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00083£2,229C84%
449 HALIFAX ROAD
HD6 2PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00081£2,593D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address