HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

5, PIGGOTT STREET, HD6 2DP

Terraced·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£269,175

Median £2,425/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £194,000£385,000
Estimated value: £269,175Last sold (Nov 2018): £93,125

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near HD6 2DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOBART HOUSE, 23 GARDEN ROAD
HD6 2AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000107£2,477D90%
39 MARION STREET
HD6 2BJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00081£1,605D85%
18 OLD FARM WAY
HD6 2HF · Terraced
Aug 2025£385,000113£3,407D84%
14 WATERLOO ROAD
HD6 2AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£138,000101£1,366C84%
2 COACH ROAD
HD6 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000112£2,902D83%
39 PIGGOTT STREET
HD6 2DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£163,00064£2,547D83%
10 THORNHILL ROAD
HD6 3AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£182,000100£1,820C83%
33 RAYNER ROAD
HD6 2BX · Terraced
Jun 2025£160,000114£1,404D83%
3 OLD LANE
HD6 1UG · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,000126£2,381D82%
12 GRANNY HALL LANE
HD6 2JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£194,00080£2,425D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address