Estimated value
£123,930
Median £2,295/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £140,000£185,000
Estimated value: £123,930Last sold (May 2000): £28,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near HD6 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BRIGHOUSE WOOD ROW HD6 2QT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,300 | 55 | £2,769 | C | 91% |
8 SCULPTOR PLACE HD6 2AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £86,000 | 51 | £1,686 | C | 89% |
16 PIGGOTT STREET HD6 2DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 54 | £2,176 | D | 86% |
11 TOFTS GROVE HD6 3XG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £177,500 | 62 | £2,863 | C | 86% |
7 HALF HOUSE LANE HD6 2PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £94,000 | 48 | £1,958 | D | 86% |
17 DYSON STREET HD6 2DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | D | 85% |
2 GROVE COTTAGES HD6 2RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 61 | £2,295 | D | 84% |
1 PIGGOTT STREET HD6 2DP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £105,000 | 60 | £1,750 | C | 84% |
6 WELL GROVE HD6 2LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 48 | £3,854 | D | 83% |