HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

27, RYDINGS DRIVE, HD6 2DA

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,697

Median £3,283/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £204,400£265,000
Estimated value: £193,697Last sold (Mar 2014): £157,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near HD6 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
425 HALIFAX ROAD
HD6 2PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00057£2,982D89%
1 ASHLEA CLOSE
HD6 3SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,00067£3,627D85%
26 RYDINGS DRIVE
HD6 2DA · Semi-detached
May 2025£197,00060£3,283C85%
53 SLEAD AVENUE
HD6 2JE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00053£4,717D84%
37 WELL GROVE
HD6 2LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£204,40069£2,962D84%
17 GREEN LANE
HD6 2PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00072£3,681D83%
114 LIGHTCLIFFE ROAD
HD6 2HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,50065£2,731D83%
16 PIGGOTT STREET
HD6 2DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£117,50054£2,176D83%
24 HALF HOUSE LANE
HD6 2PH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£162,50062£2,621D83%
5 RYDINGS CLOSE
HD6 2DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00066£3,939D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address