HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

12, FIRTH AVENUE, HD6 1TS

Flat·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£111,510

Median £2,065/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £105,000£235,000
Estimated value: £111,510Last sold (Dec 2021): £75,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near HD6 1TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 KILN FOLD
HD6 4JE · Flat
Jan 2026£80,00053£1,509D84%
KNIGHTSBRIDGE COURT (30) PARSONAGE LANE
HD6 1FB · Flat
Feb 2026£156,00061£2,557B84%
MILLROYD MILL (APARTMENT 133) HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
HD6 1PR · Flat
Jan 2026£55,00045£1,222D83%
MILLER COURT (APARTMENT 7) AXMINSTER DRIVE
HD6 4FP · Flat
Jan 2026£107,50057£1,886C81%
SPOOL COURT (APARTMENT 16) WINDING RISE
HD6 4FT · Flat
Jan 2026£95,00046£2,065C81%
SPOOL COURT (APARTMENT 17) WINDING RISE
HD6 4FT · Flat
Dec 2025£95,00046£2,065C80%
KNIGHTSBRIDGE COURT (14) PARSONAGE LANE
HD6 1FB · Flat
Sept 2025£235,00061£3,852B79%
MILLROYD MILL (APARTMENT 114) HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
HD6 1PR · Flat
Aug 2025£85,00045£1,889D78%
KNIGHTSBRIDGE COURT (26) PARSONAGE LANE
HD6 1FB · Flat
Jul 2025£223,00061£3,656B77%